?

Log in

Mar. 16th, 2006 @ 02:20 pm Firefly Episode - Heart of Gold
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Comment, Credit (larissadawn or stacys_stuff), No Hotlinking, please ask before altering any textless ones....

Finished my claim for firefly50 (themes are mentioned by the #)

Caps from: http://still-flying.net/


Firefly Episode - Heart of Gold
001. 002. 003. 004. 005.

006. 007. 008. 009. 010.

011. 012. 013. 014. 015.

016. 017. Shiny 018. 019. 020.

021. 022. 023. 024. 025. Theme song

026. 027. 028. 029. 030.

031. 032. 033. 034. 035.

036. Beginning 037. 038. 039. 040.

041. 042. 043. 044. 045. Big Damn ___

046. 047. Emotion 048. 049. 050.
About this Entry
1
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 16th, 2006 05:36 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
enjoy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:ozreiuosn
Date:March 16th, 2006 12:05 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
ooo good idea with using nandi, she was a good (short lived) but good character. and pretty damn lucky too. *wink
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 16th, 2006 05:36 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Yeah - I chose this ep cause I liked that character ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:serafina20
Date:March 16th, 2006 12:08 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Very nice! I snagged 44. Will credit.
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 16th, 2006 05:36 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Thanks! enjoy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:marithra
Date:March 16th, 2006 12:11 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
These are fantasic! I took 6, 10, 12, 38, 43, 46 and 47. Thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 16th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
thank ya! enjoy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:goldy_dollar
Date:March 16th, 2006 12:28 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I completely adore 6. *sniffs*
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 16th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
thanks
[User Picture Icon]
From:sweetrealease
Date:March 16th, 2006 12:32 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
It's weird that you posted these from Heart of Gold, I just watched the episode like, twenty minutes ago.
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 16th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
lol - gotta love things like that
[User Picture Icon]
From:elwing33
Date:March 16th, 2006 03:37 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
hi! I saved no. 25 and 26, thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 16th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
enjoy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:wily_one24
Date:March 17th, 2006 02:12 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Took #43, will credit.

I love what you did with Nandi, she's an awesome and much overlooked character.
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 18th, 2006 04:57 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
enjoy!

Yeah - I liked the ep and her character :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:amaunet
Date:March 18th, 2006 01:16 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Took a bunch and will credit- these are amazing!
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 18th, 2006 04:56 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Thanks! and enjoy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:littlebluegirl
Date:March 19th, 2006 02:56 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I took 2, 3, 6, 7, and 8 for a character journal. Will credit. Thank you! :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 20th, 2006 10:04 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
enjoy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:moonbebe
Date:March 19th, 2006 07:59 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Wonderful icons! I took most of the Inara icons. Will credit when used. Thanks!
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 20th, 2006 10:06 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
thanks! enjoy!
From:wildbrook
Date:March 22nd, 2006 06:40 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
re: 28. well shit. i would be satisfied too ;-)

lovely icons!
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 22nd, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
hehe - my sentiments exactly

Thanks!
[User Picture Icon]
From:orphius
Date:March 22nd, 2006 06:56 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
taking 17. lovely icons. Thanks!
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 22nd, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
thank ya. Enjoy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:mobobocita
Date:March 23rd, 2006 06:22 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Taking 10
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 23rd, 2006 07:48 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
enjoy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kazia14
Date:March 23rd, 2006 03:43 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Hello! I change my icon alot but i love 44 i think i may use it for a while! will credit. Thank you
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 23rd, 2006 10:12 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
thanks! enjoy if you do use it!
[User Picture Icon]
From:darkisa
Date:March 24th, 2006 12:26 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I am taking 3 and 17! Thanks!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:larissadawn
Date:March 26th, 2006 12:21 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
enjoy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:gsr_rocks
Date:November 11th, 2006 06:17 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I have no idea how I wound up here, but I love you for making Nandi icons! She's the only reason I ever watched Firefly (erm, okay, I saw two eppies).

Snagging all the Nandi ones, will credit when I use them. Great job!! ♥
[User Picture Icon]
From:stacys_stuff
Date:November 13th, 2006 08:23 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
lol - yeah - I liked her in that ep :) enjoy!